Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

EDFA Fiber Laser Source 0.5 Ps PMD Broad Operating Wavelength Range For DWDM System

Categories Fiber Laser Source
Brand Name: INST
Model Number: customized for choice
Certification: CE ROHS ISO CCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc/model
Price: negotiated
Supply Ability: 3000sets/month
Delivery Time: 6~8 working days
Packaging Details: paper box
MSA: 90mm*70mm*15mm
Wavelength range: C band/ L band
PDG: 0.5 dB
PMD: 0.5 ps
power supply: DC+5V GND
Optical sensor: FC/APC or customization
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

EDFA Fiber Laser Source 0.5 Ps PMD Broad Operating Wavelength Range For DWDM System

EDFA Fiber Laser Sources Fiber Optical Amplifier ASE Light Sources Pump Laser


It is also called Mini-EDFA. This module supports L-Band and C-Band and it can satisfy different requirements of users.


Specifications


ParametersUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Wavelength range : C bandnm15281563
L bandnm15711603
Input optical power rangedBm-40dBm+5dBm
Saturated output powerdBm17
Gain flatnessdB-11.5
PDGdB0.5
PMDps0.5
Input isolationdB45
Output isolationdB45
Operating temperature-2065
Operating humidity%90
Noise figuredB<5.5
Storage temperature-4085
Power supplyDC+5V GND
Optical connectorFC/APC or customization
In & out pigtail fiber typeSMF28

Feature


High reliability

Broad operating wavelength range

Excellent spectral flatness,Low ripple

Light-dependent control in it

High output power(up to 17dBm)

Good adaptability to temperature(-20℃~65℃)


Application

High speed optical communication system

DWDM system

CWDM system

10G,40G backbone optical fiber line

WDM system

Optical communication system


Ordering informations


PB-EDFA-aa-bb-pp-f-cc/ccc

aa:configurations,M1:90mm*70mm*15mm,M2:45mm*70mm*15mm

bb:Wave Band,CB:C Band,LB:L Band

pp:output Power,13 =13dBm

f:optical fiber,0:900um SMF, 1:250um SMF

cc/ccc:optical connector,such as FC/APC,SC/PC


Package of dimensions

Pictures Show
Quality EDFA Fiber Laser Source 0.5 Ps PMD Broad Operating Wavelength Range For DWDM System for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Instantware Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0