Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Storaged Battery Industrial Transfer Trolley / Material Transfer Cart

Categories Industrial Transfer Trolley
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BTL
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: Xinxiang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time: 45 Days
Packaging Details: The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Product Name: Industrial Transfer Trolley
Powered Source: Storaged Battery
Operation Mode: Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame: Q235B
Rail Gauge: 1435mm (Customized)
Color: Yellow, Customized
Working Time: 4-5 Hours
Wheel Type: Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device: Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Storaged Battery Industrial Transfer Trolley / Material Transfer Cart

China Material Transport Cart Industrial Transfer Trolley Moving on Rails

Product Preview of Industrial Transfer Trolley

Our transfer trolley moves on rails. It's special designed and powered by storaged battery. As we all know, for industry, we often need to move or transfer heavy things from one place to somewhere else. Thus, we need a good transfer trolley for us to finish our missions efficiently. The battery is free of maintenance, and the service life is over 3 years. You can control it by pendant or remote control. We can also equipment some other equipment as per you needs.


Application Fields of Industrial Transfer Trolley

We are a professional company and produce many different of products you want. If you need special type, customization is also accepted. Our main products include material transfer carts, coils and pipes transport trolleys, industrial trailers, factory transport equipment, electric warehouse carriages, ladle carts, motorized battery operated transfer vehicle and so on. According to your demands, we can assure that you will be satisfied with our product and service. We are working hard to provide the suitable products you want.


Production Process of Industrial Transfer Trolley

(1): The steel plate is transported from warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting.

(2): Workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing.

(3): Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling.

(4): Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.

(5): Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint.

(6): Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.

(7): Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish.

(8): Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will be tested without load and then with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.


Parameters of Industrial Transfer Trolley

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100t
Rated Load(t)22050100
Table Size (mm)Length(L)2000400055006500
Width(W)1500220025002800
Height(H)450550650900
Wheel Base(mm)1200280042004900
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)120014351435200
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600
Wheel Quantity4444
Ground Clearance(mm)50505075
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)12.2510
Battery Capacity180180330440
Battery Voltage24484872
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.2
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.8
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.6
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100


Packing and Shipment

We try our best to make sure the delivery is in good condition.The body of the cart is packed with tarp, the small parts will be packed with wooden cases. According the table size and quantity, the cart would be carefully fixed and transported by FCL, LCL, Bulk Transportation, Open Top Container, Flat Rack Container and so on.


Contact Information

Help you to choose the most suitable cart

Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • How long is the running distance?
  • How many working hours do you have everyday?
Quality Storaged Battery Industrial Transfer Trolley / Material Transfer Cart for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0