Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Heavy Duty Pallet Transfer Carts , Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley For Steel Plant

Categories Pallet Transfer Carts
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BXC
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: Xinxiang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time: 45 Days
Packaging Details: The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity: Customized
Operation Mode: Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application: Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge: Customized
Color: Customized
Wheel Type: Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device: Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension: Customized
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Heavy Duty Pallet Transfer Carts , Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley For Steel Plant

Heavy Duty Pallet Transfer Carts Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley For Steel Plant


Working Principle of Pallet Transfer Carts

The pallet transfer carts are powered by battery which is installed inside the car. The battery powered series warehouse transport trolley, by contrast, has plenty of advantages: safety, flexible, cost-effective etc. The battery is installed in the transport truck. The battery supply electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system to make the transport trolley start, stop, go forward and backward, meanwhile the speed is adjustable, besides that, many other functions can also be conducted by the aid of this kind of principle

Photo Show

rail cart

rail trailer
Process Technology Of Steel Coil Transfer Trailer

1.CNC Cutting
2.Preliminary Assembling
3.Welding
4.Post weld treatment
5.Spray Primer
6.Assembling
7.Paint finish
8.Debugging

First step, we choose high quality steel plate send to CNC cutting workshop for cuttingAfter that, our workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing and weld them together, Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish. The last step is debugging,After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area

Application

Both of our products are mainly applied in industrial fields. Such as metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coil industry, paper mills, metal working, warehouse and so on.

Parameter Table of Steel Coil Rail Handling Trailer

ModelBXC-2tBXC -10tBXC -20tBXC-50tBXC -100t
Rated Load(t)2102050100
Table Size (mm)Length(L)20003600400055006500
Width(W)15002000220025002800
Height(H)450500550650900
Wheel Base(mm)12002600280042004900
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270300350500600
Wheel Quantity44444
Ground Clearance(mm)5050505075
Running Speed(min)0-250-250-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)11.62.2510
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.442.677.7174343.8
Reference Weight(t)2.84.25.9814.6
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P43QU100

Power Supply Mode Choice
There are several power supply modes you can choose. Such as battery powered, busbar powered, rail powered, cable drum powered and trailing cable powered. If you don't know how to choose it, we can also give our proposals. We will supply a suitable scheme for our clients.

Advantage Of Steel Coil Rail Handling Trailer

1. It causes low noise level and give workers a good working environment.

2. All of our products are easy for operation.

3. It could be operated in the harsh environment.

4. It can realize full automation operation.

5. High temperature and explosion proof;

6. With simple structure and cost effective;

7. Running distance is unlimited.

Packing And Delievery

transport machine
Our Company Show

Rail Guide Vechile

Quality Heavy Duty Pallet Transfer Carts , Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley For Steel Plant for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0