Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Heavy Duty Handling Equipment DC Drive Motor With Metallurg Cast Steel

Categories Rail Transfer Cart
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BXC
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: Xinxiang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time: 45 Days
Packaging Details: The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source: Storage Battery
Operation Mode: Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame: Q235B
Rail Gauge: 1435mm (Customized)
Color: Yellow/Customized
Working Time: Whole Day
Wheel Type: Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device: Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension: Customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Heavy Duty Handling Equipment DC Drive Motor With Metallurg Cast Steel

Metallurg Cast Steel Rail Transfer Cart Heavy Duty Railway Transport Vehicle

Product Introduction---Heavy Duty Railway Transport Vehicle

Guard Railing

Our heavy duty transport vehicle is designed with guard railings on the table to protect the coil and other materials from falling down from the transport vehicle. The guard railing device can be designed according to your special needs.

DC Drive Motor

The battery powered heavy duty railway transport vehicle, by contrast, has plenty of advantages---safe operation voltage, free maintenance storage battery, no striction by the cable outside the transport bogie.

Large Load Capacity

Load capacity ranges between 1-200 tons or can be designed according to the specific needs of customers.

Well-equipped Safety Facilities

There is complete safety appliances mounted on the transport vehicle: warning light, limit switch, emergency stop button, radar detector etc.

Application Sites---Heavy Duty Railway Transport Vehicle

The battery powered heavy duty railway transport vehicle is used to move objects like cylinder coil, hot rolled steel, aluminum and paper roll coil, etc., from one place to another in the factory.

It can move on railways or steel square bars, and it can also move on cement floor if you need.

The battery powered heavy duty railway transport vehicle is also been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry, etc.

Main Features---Heavy Duty Railway Transport Vehicle

Motorized transport vehicle: saving labor force

Battery powered: safety and flexible

Remote control or pendent

Designated stop point---PLC is available

Custom design to accommodate client's special needs

self propelled transporter

Technical Parameters---Heavy Duty Railway Transport Vehicle

Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Working Principle---Heavy Duty Railway Transport Vehicle

The heavy duty railway transport vehicle is battery powered. The battery is installed in the bogie. The batteries supplied the electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. By this ways, we can make the vehicle to start, stop, go forward, back ward , adjust the speed and so on.

Packing & Shipping

*For length is less than 6m, the width is less than 2.2m. Electric Flat Transporter will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container. If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.
*If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. Electric Flat Transporter needs to be transported by flat rack (20 or 40 ft). If the equipment is beyond above dimension, and quantity need to consider bulk cargo.

conductor carrier

Why Choose Us?

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the electric trolley handles coils is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our electric trolley handles coils can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Quality Heavy Duty Handling Equipment DC Drive Motor With Metallurg Cast Steel for sale
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
Inquiry Cart 0