Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Steel Material Handling Equipment Industrial Cargo Transfer Cart Rail Traverser

Categories Rail Transfer Cart
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BXC
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: Xinxiang, China
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time: 45 days
Packaging Details: The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source: Battery
Operation Mode: Pandent and remote controller
Cart Frame: Q235B
Rail Gauge: 1435mm (Customized)
Running Distance: Ulimited
Wheel Type: Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device: Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency stop buttons
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension: Customized
Guarantee Period: 12 Months
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Steel Material Handling Equipment Industrial Cargo Transfer Cart Rail Traverser

Factory Equipments Cargo Transfer Cart Perpendicular Rail Traverser

Introduction of Perpendicular Rail Traverser

The perpendicular rail traverser consists of two carts. The bottom cart is used to carry other transfer cars across trench. It can be placed below the ground with its upper surface kept level with the ground.The load deck of the bottom cart comes equipped with rails which can be connected with various other rails so that the cart can transfer materials onto different parallel tracks. This series of perpendicular rail traverser runs on the rail, used in car maintenance or material transportation in a lot of fields.


Application of Perpendicular Rail Traverser

The perpendicular rail traverser can realize cargo transfer among crossing rails. It is more convenient and could be used separately compared with rotating platform. The perpendicular rail traverser is generally available, competitive, and commonly used in large parts of manufacturing plants and construction industry etc.


Advantages of Perpendicular Rail Traverser

---- Low noise It causes low noise level.
---- Maximum safety Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
---- Easy for operation These transfer carts are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight The battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.

Industrial Trailer

Transfer Cart

Technology Progress of Perpendicular Rail Traverser

CNC Cutting
Transport the steel plate from raw material warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting. After the cutting, the workers will do some simple processing such as chip moving and setting out.
Preliminary Assembling
Put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling
Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assembling
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish
Debugging
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will test without load. And after the no load test, the cart will be tested with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.

Cargo Trailer


Parameters of Perpendicular Rail Traverser
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Factory & Customers Visiting

Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province, where the Rail Transfer Cart are manufactured and assembled. Our plant is full service from the mechanical and control engineering to fabrication and machining, we could offer all of those. With the spirit of quality, durability, satisfaction, we have run our plant for over 15 years, and our products have gotten CE, SGS, ISO certificates. With the high quality machine, skilled workers and experience engineers, we will supply the best Transfer Trolley with Lifting Table for you.

Goods Transfer Trolley

Rail Transfer Cart


Quality Steel Material Handling Equipment Industrial Cargo Transfer Cart Rail Traverser for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0