Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Battery Powered Rail Transfer Cart Bay to Bay Transport Equipment on Rails

Categories Rail Transfer Cart
Brand Name: Battery Powered Rail Transfer Cart Bay to Bay Transport Equipment on Rails
Model Number: BXC
Certification: CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin: Xinxiang, China
MOQ: 1 set
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C,.
Supply Ability: 70 sets per month
Delivery Time: 30~45 days
Packaging Details: The body will be packed with tarp, and other parts will be packed with wooden cases.
Origin Place: Xinxiang, China
Operation way: Pendant & Remote controller
Running Distance: Unlimited
Color: Yellow, customized
Power source: Battery
Load capacity: 16 tons, customized
Warranty: 2 years after shipment
Running speed: 0~20m per minute
Wheel: 4
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Battery Powered Rail Transfer Cart Bay to Bay Transport Equipment on Rails

Battery Powered Rail Transfer Cart Bay to Bay Transport Equipment on Rails


Warm Up of Rail Transfer Cart

Our rail transfer cart are operated on rails. In order to protect the environment, we use battery as the driving force of our transfer cart. It's very quiet and high efficient. We use high quality battery. It's maintenance free and can work more than 4 hours at a time with full light. It can service for a long time and have no limitation of running distance.


Where Can You Use Our Rail Transfer Carts?

We produce a vatiety of transfer car, Battery operated transport trolley, Coils cart, Ladle transfer cart, Hydraulic scissors lift table cart, etc. According to running track, we have Cross-rail transport trolley, Curved rails transfer cart, S shape railway transport cart, L shape track transporter. We also produce Industrial Trailer,such as Flatbed trailer, Factory trailer, Utility trailer, Workshop transfer trailer, Airport baggage cargo trailer, Car transport trailer, Motorized transfer trailer, etc. Cargo Transportation can also be found, such as Die cart, Coils transport cart, pipes transfer carriage, steel beam transporter, aluminum plate transport vehicle, transformer carrier bogie. We also manufauture Special Handling Equipment, for example: Ladle transfer trolley, Ferry Transfer wagon, Cross-rail transport equipment, Motorized turntable, Vacuum furnace transfer cart, Automatic vehicle, etc.


Customization of Rail Transfer Cart

Most of our products are nonstandard, you can customize the following parts:
─ Deck Railings
─ Wood Decking Material
─ Screw-Jack Lift Deck
─ Paint Color (customer specified)
─ Rail Guides
─ Floor Rail
─ End Stops
─ Urethane Wheels (not available on guided carts)
─ Live Axle


Parameters of Rail Transfer Cart

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100t
Rated Load(t)22050100
Table Size (mm)Length(L)2000400055006500
Width(W)1500220025002800
Height(H)450550650900
Wheel Base(mm)1200280042004900
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)120014351435200
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)12.2510
Battery Capacity180180330440
Battery Voltage24484872
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.2
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100



Why Choose Us?

1. Low noise
It causes low noise level.


2. Maximum safety
We make sure a maximum safety for operators and the material handled. What we really care is the safety of everyone involved in the process of machine operation.


3. Easy for operation
These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.


4. Easy to implement into manufacturing process
Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation.


5. Suitable for All Kinds of Weight
The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its highest payloads is up to 300 ton.


Find Us
Help you to choose the most suitable cart
Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • What’s the specification table size ? (length,width and height)
  • How long is the running distance?
  • How many working hours do you have everyday?


Quality Battery Powered Rail Transfer Cart Bay to Bay Transport Equipment on Rails for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0