Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Aier Abrasion Resistance Sand Dredging Pump Electric / Diesel Engine Fuel

Categories Sand Dredging Pump
Brand Name: Aier
Model Number: WN
Place of Origin: Hebei, China
MOQ: 1
Price: USD 500-20000 PER SET
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100 SETS PER MONTH
Delivery Time: 30-45 days
Packaging Details: iron frame, wooden case
Material: A05,A49,Cr26,Cr27, High chrome Alloy
Structure: single-stage
Theory: centrifugal
Fuel: electric or diesel engine
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Aier Abrasion Resistance Sand Dredging Pump Electric / Diesel Engine Fuel

River dredger sand pump of wear resistant material A05,A49,Cr26,Cr27 for river dredger, sand suction


Pump Introduction


WS/WSG gravel pumps are designed for continuously handling the most difficult higher abrasive slurries which contain too big solids to be pumped by a common pump. They are suitable for delivering slurries in mining, explosive sludge in metal smelting, dredging in dredger and course of rivers, and other fields. Type WS(G) pumps are of high-head ones.


Typical Applications

Tailings, sugar beet, dredging, slag granulation, cyclone feed, slag granulation, suction hopper dredging, barge loading, mill discharge, sand reclamation, booster pumping, sand waste, material transfer, etc.

Features


Construction of this pump is of single casing connected by means of clamp bans and wide wet-passage. The wet-parts are made of Ni-hard and high chromium abrasion–resistance alloys. The discharged direction of pump can be oriented in any direction of 360°.

This type of pump possesses the advantages of easy installing and operation, good performance of NPSH and abrasion-resistance.

Typies of driver: V belt driver, gearbox driver, elastic coupling driver, fluid couplings driver, frequency conversion driver, silicon controlled rectifier speed regulation etc.


Pump Notation


200WS-F:

200: Outlet diameter: mm

WS: Pump type: Gravel pump

F: Frame plate type


Construction Design

  1. Shaft 2. Mount Base 3​Impeller Release Collar 4. Shaft Spacer 5. Seal Assembly 6. Adaptor Plate 7. Back Liner 8. Bowl 9. Clamp Ring 10. Door Clamp Plate 11. Door 12. Impeller 13. Flange
Part NameMaterialSpecificationHRCApplicationOEM Code
Bowl, door, back liner & impellerMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
AB15: 14%-18% chrome white iron≥59Used for higher wear conditionA07
AB29: 27%-29% chrome white iron43Used for lower pH condition especially for FGD. It also can be used for low-sour condition and desulfuration installation with pH no less than 4A49
AB33: 33%-37% chrome white iron It can transport oxygenated slurry with pH not be less than 1 such as phospor-plaster, nitric acid, vitriol, phosphate etc.A33
Expeller & expeller ringMetalB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
Grey iron  G01
Stuffing BoxMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
Grey iron  G01
Door clamp plate, bearing house & baseMetalGrey iron  G01
Ductile iron  D21
ShaftMetalCarbon steel  E05
Shaft sleeve, lantern ring/resctrictor, neck ring, gland boltStainless steel4Cr13  C21
304 SS  C22
316 SS  C23
Joint rings & sealsRubberButyl  S21
EPDM rubber  S01
Nitrile  S10
Hypalon  S31
Neoprene  S44/S42
Viton  S50

ModelAllowable Mating Max Power(kw)Clear Water PerformanceMax Particle ThroughImpeller Diameter
Max
Capacity
Max HeadMax Allowed SpeedMax EfficiencyNPSH
Q(m3/h)H(m)n(rpm)ŋ(%)(m)(mm)(mm)
100WS-D60320521400582.5-3.582378
150WS-E120790501400603-4.5127378
150WSG-F2601050861100712-5140610
150WSG-S5601050861100712-5140610
200WS-F260900501000653-7.5178533
200WS-S560900501000653-7.5178533
200WS-X560900501000653-7.5178533
200WSG-S560142080950722-5180686
200WSG-X560142080950722-5180686
250WS-G600160060850651.5-4.5220667
250WS-ST560160060850651.5-4.5220667
250WSG-G600285080700732-10210915
250WSG-T1200285080700732-10210915
300WS-G600365070700682-8241864
300WS-T1200365070700682-8241864
350WS-G600360044500703-92541016
350WSG-TU1200400070500723-62301220
400WS-G600430050500723-62541067
400WS-TU1200430050500723-62541067
450WS-TU1200540046400683-63301270

Quality Aier Abrasion Resistance Sand Dredging Pump Electric / Diesel Engine Fuel for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0