Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Multi Mode Cisco Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module 40km Distance EML Transmitter

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: E-link China
Model Number: LNK-SFP-10G-ER
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 1 piece
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Data Links: 11.3Gbps
Distance: 40km
 EML transmitter: Support
PIN receiver: Support
SFP+ MSA with LC connector: Support
 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint: Support
Price: Negotiation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Multi Mode Cisco Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module 40km Distance EML Transmitter


10G SFP+ 1550nm 40km Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver Module

PRODUCT FEATURES

lUp to 11.3Gbps Data Links

  • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
  • EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF-8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Industrial case operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

lWithout CDR or with CDR supported 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s reference-free

  • Low power dissipation:

LNK-10G-SFP-L45: 1.4W power dissipation without CDR for Industrial temperature LNK-10G-SFP-L45C: 1.5W power dissipation with CDR for Industrial temperature


APPLICATIONS

l10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet

  • 10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e

STANDARD

  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFF 8472
  • RoHS Compliant.

Ordering information



Product part Number


Media


Wavelength (nm)


Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature Range

(Tcase)

(℃)


With/Without CDR

LNK-10G-SFP-L45Single-mode fiber155040-40~85Without CDR
LNK-10G-SFP-L45CSingle-mode fiber155040-40~85With CDR

Product Selection


E-LINK’s LNK-10G-SFP-L45 serial SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.


  1. Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
Storage TemperatureTs-40-85ºC
Relative HumidityRH5-95%
Power Supply VoltageVCC-0.3-4V
Signal Input VoltageVcc-0.3-Vcc+0.3V

  1. Recommended Operating Conditions

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote

Case Operating Temperature


Top

0-70

ºC

-4085LNK-SFP-10G-L45
Power Supply VoltageVCC3.143.33.47V
Data RateBR10.312511.3Gbps
Max transmission DistanceTD40km
Coupled fiberSingle mode fiber9/125um SMF

  1. Optical Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitNote
Transmitter
Average Launched PowerPO-1+3dBmNote (1)
Extinction RatioER8.2dB
Center Wavelengthλc153015501565nm
Spectrum Band Width (-20dB)σ1.0nm
SMSR30dB
Transmitter OFF Output PowerPOff-30dBm
Transmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP2.0dB
Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Receiver
Input Optical Wavelengthλ12701610nm
Receiver SensitivityPsen-16.0dBmNote (2)
Input Saturation Power (Overload)Psat0dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-30dBm
LOS De-assertLOSD-17dBm

LOS Detect HysteresisPhys0.5dB

Note:

  1. Launched power (avg.) is power coupled into a single mode fiber with master connector.(Before of Life)
  2. Measured with conformance test signal for BER = 10^–12.@10.3125Gbps, PRBS=2^31-1,NRZ;Optical source with worst ER,Wavelength between 1530nm and 1565nm;back to back

IV.Electrical Characteristics


ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitNOTE
Supply VoltageVcc3.143.33.46V

Supply Current (Note 1)


Icc

370

mA

430LNK-SFP-10G-L45
400
460LNK-SFP-10G-L45C
Transmitter
Input differential impedanceRin100Ω2
Single ended data input swingVin-pp180700mV
Transmit Disable VoltageVDis2.0VccV3
Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+ 0.8V
Transmit Disable Assert Time10us
Receiver
Differential data output swingVout-pp400800mV4
Data output rise timetr28ps5
Data output fall timetf28ps5
LOS output high levelVLOS-H2.0VCCHOSTV6
LOS output low levelVLOS-LVeeVee+0.8V6
Power Supply RejectionPSR100mVpp7

Notes:


  1. Measured with receive Pin=Psen, Vcc=3.3V, operation temperature range, without air flow
  2. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled .

  1. Or open circuit.
  2. Into 100 ohms differential termination. 5. 20 – 80 %.
  1. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
  2. Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering network.

Pin out of Connector Block on Host Board


PinSymbolName/DescriptionNOTE
1

V

EET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)1
2

T

FAULT

Transmitter Fault.2
3

T

DIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.3
4SDA2-wire Serial Interface Data Line4
5SCL2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line4
6MOD_ABSModule Absent. Grounded within the module4
7RS0no connection
8LOSLoss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.5
9RS1Internally connect to circuit ground
10

V

EER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
11

V

EER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)1
12RD-Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled
13RD+Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

Quality Multi Mode Cisco Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver Module 40km Distance EML Transmitter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0