Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: E-link China
Model Number: LNK-CSFP-3Gxx-40
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 1 piece
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: 10 piece in 1 carton box
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Type: CWDM
Fiber: Single Mode 40km
Connector: Duplex LC
Low power dissipation: <1.5W typically
temperature: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C
Price: Negotiation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector

3G-SDI CWDM 1270~1610nm 40km Digital Video SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Features:

  • Up to 3.3Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

  • Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

CWDM DFB laser transmitter

  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with
  • SFF-8472
  • Low power dissipation <1.5W typically
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications:

  • SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16
  • SONET OC-12 / SDH STM -4
  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM -1
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x/2xFibre Channel
  • ATM

Description:

E-link’s Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a CWDM DFB laser, up to 16dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 40km application.


  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit
Storage TemperatureTS-40+85°C
Supply VoltageVCC-0.54V
Relative HumidityRH085%

  • Recommended Operating Environment:
ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit
Case operating TemperatureIndustrialTC-40+85°C
Extended-5+85
Commercial0+70
Supply VoltageVCC3.1353.465V
Supply CurrentIcc450mA
Inrush CurrentIsurgeIcc+30mA
Maximum PowerPmax1.5W

  • Electrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)
ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Input differential impedanceRin90100110
Single ended data input swingVin PP2501200mVp-p
Transmit Disable VoltageVDVcc – 1.3VccV2
Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+ 0.8V
Transmit Disable Assert TimeTdessert10us
Receiver Section:
Single ended data output swingVout,pp300800mv3
LOS FaultVlosfaultVcc – 0.5VCC_hostV5
LOS NormalVlos normVeeVee+0.5V5
Power Supply RejectionPSR100mVpp6

Note:

  1. AC coupled.
  2. Or open circuit.
  3. Into 100 ohm differential termination.
  4. 20 – 80 %
  5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.
  6. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.

  • Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)
ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelengthλcλc -7.5lλc +7.5nm
Spectral Width(RMS)σRMS1nm
Optical Output PowerPout-2+3dBm1
Extinction RatioER6dB
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz

Total Generated Transmitter Jitter

(peak to peak)

JTXp-p0.07UI

Total Generated Transmitter Jitter

(rms)

JTXrms0.007UI
Output Eye MaskCompliant with eye mask Telcordia GR-253-GORE
Receiver Section:
Optical Input Wavelengthλc12701610nm
RX Sensitivity @ OC-48/STM-16Sen1-16dBm3
RX Sensitivity @ 2xFibre channelSen2-16.5dBm4
RX Sensitivity @ Gigabit EthernetSen3-16.5dBm4
RX Sensitivity @ OC-12/STM-4Sen4-16dBm5
RX Sensitivity @ OC-4/STM-1Sen5-16dBm5
RX_LOS AssertLOS A-35dBm
RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-17dBm
RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
General Specifications:
Data RateBR1553300Mb/s
Bit Error RateBER10-12
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-48/STM-16LMAX140km
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ 2xFibre channelLMAX245km
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ Gigabit EthernetLMAX345km
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-12/STM-4LMAX440km
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF @ OC-4/STM-1LMAX545km

Note:

  1. Compliant with FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825 regulations (Class 1 Laser Safety).
  2. 20-80%.
  3. Measured with PRBS 231-1 at 10-12 BER
  4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER
  5. Measured with PRBS 223-1 at 10-12 BER

Diagram of Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers and Names


  • Pin Function Definitions
Pin NoNameFunctionPlug SeqNotes
1VeeTTransmitter Ground11
2TX FaultTransmitter Fault Indication3
3TX DisableTransmitter Disable32
4MOD-DEF2Module Definition23
5MOD-DEF1Module Definition 133
6MOD-DEF0Module Definition 033
7Rate SelectNot Connected34
8LOSLoss of Signal35
9VeeRReceiver Ground11
10VeeRReceiver Ground11
11VeeRReceiver Ground1
12RD-
Quality 3G SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Video Fiber Optic Lc Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0